0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Safed Musli

Quick Overview

It is a rare natural herb, yellow to brown in color.

/Pack
$18.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$18.00

Details

It is a rare natural herb, yellow to brown in color.

Botanical name: Chlorophytum borivilianum

Origin: Afghanistan

Safed musli is a flowering plant that originates in the tropical regions of Asia and Africa.

Constituents: Saponin, Alkaloids

Common name: Safed Moosli, Shaqaqule, Dholi Musli, Swetha Musli, Taniravi Thang.

Common Use:
• Pharmaceutical
• Extract

Health Benefits:
• Serves as a sex vitalizer, cures impotency.
• Helps to boost immune system.
• Acts as a remedy for arthritis.


Health Precautions:

Consult with a health practitioner before using this product for any activity expressed above.
This product is not to be consumed.
For questions regarding personal use, please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Frequently Bought Together