0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Gum Dragon Blood Pure Powder

Quick Overview

It is a luxurious bright red and is ground into a fine mesh.

/Pack
$135.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$135.00

Details

It is a luxurious bright red dragons blood resin, ground into a fine mesh.

Origin: Yemen

Common Name: Gum Dragon Blood, Daemonorops, Sangre de Draco or Dracaena Cinnabari

Botanical Name: Dracaena cinnabari

The product exudes from the Dumm al akhwani tree native to the Socotra Island off the coast, and belonging to Yemen. It is a luxurious bright red dragons blood resin, ground into a fine mesh.

Constituents: Red resin (a.k.a Draconin) and benzoic acid

Common use:

  • Naturopathy
  • Herbal Incense
  • Dermatology
  • Manufacturing Dye
  • Cosmetics

Health Benefits:

  • Helps to stop bleeding and heal wounds
  • Reduces symptoms of inflammation
  • Can improve skin conditions i.e. fights acne, provides appearance of healthier skin.

 

Health Precautions:

The information above is not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease, sickness or other ailments.

Consult with a health practitioner before using this product in any activity expressed above.

This product is not to be consumed.

For questions regarding personal use please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Frequently Bought Together