0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Juniper Berry

Quick Overview

Juniper Berry is a natural herb locally known as Hawber or Hauber. Its shape is like a round berry.

/Pack
$14.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$14.00

Details

Juniper Berry is a natural herb locally known as Hawber or Hauber. Its shape is like a round berry.

Origin: Afghanistan

Common Name: Juniper berries; also known as Hauber or Hawber.

Botanical Name: Juniperus Communis

 The Juniperus species is resilient and can be found growing worldwide.

Constituents: Volatile Oil, Resin, Sugar, Gum, Water, Lignin, Wax and Saline.

Common use:

  • Alcohol production
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Culinary
  • Food Industry
  • Aromatherapy
  • Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
  • Spiritual (when burned)

Health Benefits:

  • Treats infection
  • Helps to resolve digestive issues
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Astringent; helps reduce pain
  • Weight-loss supplement
  • Helps reduce symptoms of cough and cold

Health Precautions:

The information above is not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease, sickness or other ailments.

Consult with a health practitioner before using this product for any activity expressed above.

Consumption is not recommended.

For questions regarding personal use, please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Frequently Bought Together