0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Licorice Tea Bag Cut (TBC)

Quick Overview

This premium quality licorice is sifted as per EU standard sieve, and can be used in tandem with other teas, or on its own (as a stand alone wellness tea).

/Pack
$5.60

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$5.60

Details

This premium quality product is sifted as per EU standard sieve, and can be used in tandem with other teas, or on its own (as a stand alone wellness tea).

Origin: Licorice origin is Afghanistan

Common Name: Licorice or Liquorice, Lakrids, Regaliz

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra L

Constituents: Glycyrrhizin, sugar, starch, gum, protein, fat, resin, asparagines, tannin and volatile oil.

Common use:

  • Confectionaries
  • Food Industry i.e. natural sweetener, tea bags
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Naturopathy

 Health Benefits

  • Relieves sore throat
  • Helps calm oral inflammation
  • Natural anti-inflammatory i.e. remedy for arthritis
  • Can provide relief from skin conditions i.e. eczema, rashes
  • Provides relief to those suffering with asthma

Health Precautions

  • Caution –This product increases blood pressure.
  • The information above is not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease, sickness or other ailments.
  • Consult with a health practitioner before using this product for any activity expressed above.
  • For questions regarding personal, use please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Frequently Bought Together