0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Peony Roots

Quick Overview

Peony is a perennial shrub, natural herb. It is dark brown to black in color.

/Pack
$9.36

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$9.36

Details

Peony is a perennial shrub, natural herb. It is dark brown to black in color.

Origin: Northern Pakistan

Common Name: Peony Roots or Paeony Roots

Botanical Name: Paeoniaceae

This perennial is cultivated in both both Asia and Europe.

Constituents: Myricetin, Ellagic acid, Ethereal oils, Calcium Oxalate and Flavones.

Common use:

  • Pharmaceutical
  • Naturopathy

Health Benefits:

  • Relieves female reproductive ailments
  • Relieves respiratory ailments
  • Treats Allergies

Health Precautions:

The information above is not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease, sickness or other ailments.

Consult with a health practitioner before using this product for any activity expressed above.

Consumption is not recommended.

For questions regarding personal use, please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Frequently Bought Together