0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Rhubarb Roots

Quick Overview

Rhubarb root is a natural and wild grown herb locally called Rewandchini or Revand Chini.

/Pack
$9.25

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

$9.25

Details

Rhubarb root is a natural and wild grown herb locally called Rewandchini or Revand Chini.

Origin: Afghanistan

Common Name: Rhubarb root, Rheum Emodi, Rewandchini or Revand Chini.

Botanical Name: Rheum Rhabarbarum

Constituents: Water-soluble resins, Rheopurgarin along with other tannoids and purgatives. Scientific research regarding the full constituencies of Rhubarb remains incomplete.

Common use:

  • Pharmaceutical
  • Naturopathy

Health Benefits:

  • A natural cleanser
  • Remedy for digestive issues
  • Astringent; helps to reduce pain

 

Health Precautions:

The information above is not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease, sickness or other ailments.

Consult with a health practitioner before using this product for any activity expressed above.

Consumption is not recommended.

For questions regarding personal use, please contact one of our representatives or email us at info@alfabrands.com

Frequently Bought Together